FMNC Academy Squads 2013 - Update 10s South

May 31, 2013

Update Fri 31st May - 10s South

 

Under 10s – South (In no particular order)

Beau Brown

Blake Atkins

Connor McInnes

Jacob Drury

Lincoln Harrell

Chloe Simiana

Blake Thompson

Morgan Saxby

Nathan Smith

Tim Walker

Thomas Jordan

Sam Workum
 

Coach – Chris Infield


Players will be contacted via email as to when the first training session will take place

 

 

UPDATE Wed 29th May - 9/10s North Squads

 

Football Mid North Coast thanks all players for attending the trials and congratulates the following:



UNDER 9s North (In no particular order)

Hamish Patterson

Jordan Clarke

Isaiah Chandler

Takoda Pemberton

Jacob Khodary

Tahlia Power

Taye Power-O’Toole

Kyle Smith

Logan Myers

Sachin Heath

Cayden Briscoe

Jordan Clarke

Harry Burns

Callum Collier
 

Coach – Michael Chandler

 

UNDER 10s North (In no particular order)

Jared Humpheys

Grant McAsey

Cian Murtagh

Luke Townsend

Joshua Marinko

Dylan Harris

Callum McElroy

Josh Edwards

Angus Bear

Max Clarke

Luke Hemler

Jaden Nardi

Luke Wheate

Bryce Turner

 
Both squads will commence training on Monday 3rd June

Wayne Richards Park,Port Macquarie

5.30pm sharp to 7.00pm

 

 

Football Mid North Coast are pleased to announce its first academies for season 2013.

We would like to thank all players for participating at the trial.

 

Squads are (In no particular order)

Coaches will be in contact re training dates and times

 

UNDER 9s Boys –South

OSCAR SALT

LEWIS KOLLER

RILEY VAN HAREN

KADE LUMTIN

XAVIER ROBERTSON-REYNOLDS

JORDAN BARWELL

ISAAC MODDERNO

NICHOLAS YAM

SHAWN DRURY

HAYDEN DELANEY

RYAN BORSERIO

COACH – GRANT YARNOLD

 

UNDER 10/11s GIRLS -SOUTH

LISA GARY

ELLIE –ROSE HAWKINS

GABRIELLE KENNEDY

MONA WALKER

TIA SCHUBERT

INDIE RAYNER

ROSIE NEWMAN

EMILY MADDEN

SHARI LAWRENCE

EDEN FLOWER

EBONY ADAMS

TABITHA WARES

JORJA STEWART

TAHLIA HOLBOROW

CHLOE MAIDMENT

 

UNDER 10s BOYS-SOUTH

A decision will be made in the next few days regarding the Under 10s boys program

 

- Larry Budgen, FMNC Technical Director

 


Premier League First Grade
Premier League First Grade
Premier League First Grade